Musikk – i dag

Ikke akkurat en sang som er ny i dag – men en av de mange vakreste sangene jeg kjenner til

Kelly Osbourne og Ozzy Osbourne – Changes


[Kelly:]
I feel unhappy
I am so sad
I lost the best friend
That I’ve ever had

[Ozzy:]
She is my baby
I love her so
But it’s to late now
I’ve let her go

[Both:]
We’re going through changes (ohh – [chorus])
We’re going through changes (ahh – [chorus])

[Kelly:]
We’ve shared the years
We’ve shared each day
I love you daddy
But I found my way

[Ozzy:]
You know the world
Is an evil place
My baby is grown now
She’s found her way

[Both:]
(ohh ahh – [Chorus])
We’re going through changes (ohh – [chorus])
We’re going through changes (ohh – [chorus])
(ahh – [Chorus])

[Kelly:]
It took so long
To realize
I can still hear
His last goodbyes

[Ozzy:]
Now all my days
I’m filled in fears
Wish I could go back
And change the years

[Both:]
We’re going through changes
We’re going through changes (changes – [Chorus])
We’re going through… Changes

[Both:]
Changes
Changes
Changes…

Erlend Bratland – True Colors

Erlend Bratland – River

Shakira-Suerte (Whenever, Wherever)

Shakira – Whenever, Wherever – from Oral Fixation

Shakira-Underneath Your Clothes

You’re a song
Written by the hands of god
Don’t get me wrong cause
This might sound to you a bit odd
But you own the place
Where all my thoughts go hiding
And right under your clothes
Is where I find them
Underneath Your Clothes
There’s an endless story
There’s the man I chose
There’s my territory
And all the things I deserve
For being such a good girl honey

Because of you
I forgot the smart ways to lie
Because of you
I’m running out of reasons to cry
When the friends are gone
When the party’s over
We will still belong to each other

(Chorus)
Underneath Your Clothes
There’s an endless story
There’s the man I chose
There’s my territory
And all the things I deserve
For being such a good girl honey

I love you more than all that’s on the planet
Movin’ talkin’ walkin’ breathing
You know it’s true
Oh baby it’s so funny
You almost don’t believe it
As every voice is hanging from the silence
Lamps are hanging from the celing
Like a lady to her good manners
I’m tied up to this feeling

Underneath Your Clothes
There’s an endless story
There’s the man I chose
There’s my territory
And all the things I deserve
For being such a good girl honey

(Repeat chorus)

 

I miss you love – MARIA MENA

All This Time – Maria Mena

Rihanna – Disturbia

Erlend Bratland – Still Water
Espen Lind – Scared of Heights
I have always been the type to think before I speak
I have always been the type to look before I leap
And like a bolt out of the blue I was struck and there was you
For a moment I believed that I could let go

You lift me up into the sky
Felt like I could fly
never gonna die
n’ I almost made it but not quite
Now you’re flying out of sight
and you know I can’t come with you
I’ll always be scared of heights
always be scared of heights

I didn’t think I’d meet someone who’d make me change my ways
Never thought I’d find someone who’d brighten up my days
Someone who made me forget
my hands were tied
my wings were clipped
Someone who made me believe that I could let go

You lift me up into the sky
I felt like I could fly
I was never gonna die
n’ I almost made it but not quite
you’re flying out of sight
and you know I can’t come with you
’cause I’ll always be scared of heights
scared of heights

Wish I never knew how great it feels up in the air
Wish I never got to feel the wind blow through my hair
Well, in my dreams you’ll always be flying high along with me
and in my dreams I’ll always feel that I can let go

You lift me up into the sky
I feel like I can fly
I’m never gonna die
N’ I almost made it but not quite
now you’re flying out of sight
and now I can’t come with you
’cause I’ll always be scared of heights

Morten Harket – Movies
My woman, so lonely
My woman, so fine
My flower, don’t worry
You will shine

A marriage, the secret
The shadows behind
Pianos, are playing
Summertime

But as long as you’re heroes in the movies
And they turn to their safe, and carribian sea
While the power of nations set the rules
Still I’ve got no one lying next to me

Red carpets, no windows
She longs to escape
Her secret against farytales

But as long as you’re heroes in the movies
And they turn to they safe, and carribian sea
While the power of nations set the rules
Still there is no one lying next to me

And they turn to their safe in carribian sea
While the power of nations make the rules
Still there is no one lying next to me
I’ve got none lying next to me

Still there is no one lying next to me

Erlend Bratland – Lost (Studio Recording)
Oana – Lost  /sangen som vinneren av Norske Talenter Erlend Bratland sang
Michael Buble – Lost
A moment like this – Kelly Clarkson
What if I told you it was all meant to be?
Would you believe me, would you agree?
Its almost that feeling that we’ve met before so tell me that you dont think Im crazy when I tell your love is here and now.

A Moment like this.
Some people wait a lifetime for a moment like this.
Some people search forever for that one special kiss.
I cant believe its happening to me.
Some people wait a lifetime for a moment like this.

Everything changes, but beauty remains.
Something so tender I cant explain.
Well I may be dreaming but til I awake..Can we make the dream last forever?
And I’ll cherish all the love we share for a moment like this.

Some people wait a lifetime for a moment like this.
Some people search forever for that one special kiss.
I cant believe its happening to me.
Some people wait a lifetime for a moment like this.

The speed of waiting love of all.
I wanna know that you will catch me when I fall.
So let me tell you this.
Some people wait a lifetime for a moment like this…

Some people search a lifetime for a moment like this.
Some people search forever for that one special kiss.
I cant believe its happening to me.
Some people wait a lifetime for a moment like this.

Madonna ft. Justin Timberlake – 4 Minutes

Timbaland:
I’m outta time and all I got is 4 minutes
(Fricki fricki)
4 minutes eh
(x8)

Ha ha
Yeah
Ha ha
Breakdown come on

Justin Timberlake:
Hey
Uh
Come on
Madonna

Madonna:
Come on boy I’ve been waiting for somebody to pick up my stroll

Justin:
Now don’t waste time, give me desire, tell me how you wanna roll

Madonna:
I want somebody to speed it up for me then take it down slow
There’s enough room for both

Justin:
Girl I can hit you back just gotta show me where it’s at
Are you ready to go? (Are you ready to go?)

Madonna and Justin:
If you want it
You’ve already got it
If you thought it
It better be what you want

If you feel it
It must be real just
Say the word and
I’ma give you what you want

Madonna:
Time is waiting

Justin:
We only got four minutes to save the world

Madonna:
No hesitating
Grab a boy

Justin:
Go grab your girl

Madonna:
Time is waiting

Justin:
We only got four minutes to save the world

Madonna:
No hesitating

Justin:
We only got four minutes huh four minutes
So keep it up keep it up
Don’t be a prima
Donna…

Madonna:
You gotta get em a heart
Tick tock tick tock tick tock

Justin:
That’s right keep it up keep it up
Don’t be a prima
Donna…

Madonna:
You gotta get em a heart
Tick tock tick tock tick tock
Sometimes I think what I need is a you intervention

Yeah

Justin:
And I know I can tell that you like it and that it’s good
By the way that you move
Oh hey

Madonna:
The road to heaven is paved with good intentions
Yeah

Justin:
But if I die tonight at least I can say I did what I wanted to do
Tell me how ’bout you?

Madonna and Justin:
If you want it
You’ve already got it
If you thought it
It better be what you want

If you feel it
It must be real just
Say the word and
I’ma give you what you want

Madonna:
Time is waiting

Justin:
We only got four minutes to save the world

Madonna:
No hesitating
Grab a boy

Justin:
Go grab your girl

Madonna:
Time is waiting

Justin:
We only got four minutes to save the world

Madonna:
No hesitating

Justin:
We only got four minutes huh four minutes
So keep it up keep it up
Don’t be a prima
Donna…

Madonna:
You gotta get em a heart
Tick tock tick tock tick tock

Justin:
That’s right keep it up keep it up
Don’t be a prima
Donna…

Madonna:
You gotta get em a heart
Tick tock tick tock tick tock

Timbaland:
Breakdown
Yeah

Madonna:
Tick tock tick tock tick tock

Timbaland:
Yeah uh

Madonna:
Tick tock tick tock tick tock

Timbaland:
I’ve only got four minutes to save the world

Madonna: 4 Minutes [Live, Roseland – New York]
Advertisements

Legg igjen en kommentar

Fyll inn i feltene under, eller klikk på et ikon for å logge inn:

WordPress.com-logo

Du kommenterer med bruk av din WordPress.com konto. Logg ut / Endre )

Twitter picture

Du kommenterer med bruk av din Twitter konto. Logg ut / Endre )

Facebookbilde

Du kommenterer med bruk av din Facebook konto. Logg ut / Endre )

Google+ photo

Du kommenterer med bruk av din Google+ konto. Logg ut / Endre )

Kobler til %s